Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0715

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter calcoaceticus/baumannii complex, Acinetobacter baumannii, Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0715,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3908 Total
  • 2531 (65%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3644 total
  • 718 unique superfamilies
  • 616 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 444 domain pairs
  • 1042 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1096996
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1096996
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 02:57:18
Last updated
2014-02-23 02:57:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_baumannii_BJAB0715_uid210972

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii str. BJAB0715
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baumannii strain BJAB0715
Scientific name
Acinetobacter baumannii BJAB0715