Gallibacterium anatis UMN179

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Gallibacterium, Gallibacterium anatis, Gallibacterium anatis UMN179,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2500 Total
  • 1707 (68%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2466 total
  • 668 unique superfamilies
  • 665 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 405 domain pairs
  • 900 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1005058
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1005058
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:15:14
Last updated
2014-02-22 23:30:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Gallibacterium_anatis_UMN179_uid66567

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gallibacterium anatis str. UMN179
Equivalent name
Gallibacterium anatis strain UMN179
Scientific name
Gallibacterium anatis UMN179