Moraxella catarrhalis RH4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Moraxella, Moraxella catarrhalis, Moraxella catarrhalis RH4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1886 Total
  • 1185 (63%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1787 total
  • 597 unique superfamilies
  • 454 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=749219
NCBI Taxonomy ID
749219
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:35:13
Last updated
2014-02-22 21:27:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Moraxella_catarrhalis_RH4_uid48809

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Moraxella catarrhalis str. RH4
Equivalent name
Moraxella catarrhalis strain RH4
Scientific name
Moraxella catarrhalis RH4