Erwinia billingiae Eb661

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Erwinia, Erwinia billingiae, Erwinia billingiae Eb661,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4917 Total
  • 3547 (72%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5180 total
  • 809 unique superfamilies
  • 949 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1223 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=634500
NCBI Taxonomy ID
634500
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:32:23
Last updated
2014-02-22 20:37:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erwinia_billingiae_Eb661_uid50547

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erwinia billingiae str. Eb661
Equivalent name
Erwinia billingiae strain Eb661
Misspelling
Erwinia billingiae 661
Scientific name
Erwinia billingiae Eb661