Nitrosococcus watsonii C-113

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Chromatiaceae, Nitrosococcus, Nitrosococcus watsonii, Nitrosococcus watsonii C-113,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2907 Total
  • 1945 (67%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2898 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 572 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 430 domain pairs
  • 1033 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=105559
NCBI Taxonomy ID
105559
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:35:22
Last updated
2014-02-22 17:57:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrosococcus_watsonii_C_113_uid50331

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrosococcus watsonii str. C-113
Equivalent name
Nitrosococcus watsonii strain C-113
Misspelling
Candidatus Nitrosococcus watsoni C-113
Misspelling
Nitrosococcus watsoni C-113
Scientific name
Nitrosococcus watsonii C-113
Synonym
Nitrosococcus sp. C-113