Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 7 str. AP76

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Actinobacillus, Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae, Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 7, Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 7 str. AP76,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2142 Total
  • 1587 (74%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2327 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 640 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 396 domain pairs
  • 854 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=537457
NCBI Taxonomy ID
537457
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 15:18:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Actinobacillus_pleuropneumoniae_serovar_7_AP76_uid59231

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 7 strain AP76
Scientific name
Actinobacillus pleuropneumoniae serovar 7 str. AP76