Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund str. CVM19633

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund str. CVM19633,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4665 Total
  • 3092 (66%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4488 total
  • 845 unique superfamilies
  • 1044 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 553 domain pairs
  • 1261 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439843
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439843
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 14:54:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Schwarzengrund_CVM19633_uid58915

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund CVM19633
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund strain CVM19633
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Schwarzengrund str. CVM19633