Dasypus novemcinctus 69_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Xenarthra, Cingulata, Dasypodidae, Dasypus, Dasypus novemcinctus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14804 Total
  • 10289 (70%) with assignment
  • 530 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 20221 total
  • 1000 unique superfamilies
  • 1108 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1294 domain pairs
  • 4042 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/dasypus_novemcinctus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9361
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Dasypus novemcinctus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:09:01
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/dasypus_novemcinctus/pep/Dasypus_novemcinctus.dasNov2.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
nine-banded armadillo
Scientific name
Dasypus novemcinctus