Dasypus novemcinctus 76_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Xenarthra, Cingulata, Dasypodidae, Dasypus, Dasypus novemcinctus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 26551 Total
  • 19439 (73%) with assignment
  • 501 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 38528 total
  • 1085 unique superfamilies
  • 1325 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1507 domain pairs
  • 5118 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/dasypus_novemcinctus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9361
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Dasypus novemcinctus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:50:54
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/dasypus_novemcinctus/pep/Dasypus_novemcinctus.Dasnov3.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
nine-banded armadillo
Scientific name
Dasypus novemcinctus