Shigella dysenteriae Sd197

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella dysenteriae, Shigella dysenteriae Sd197,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4499 Total
  • 2875 (64%) with assignment
  • 260 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3995 total
  • 799 unique superfamilies
  • 980 unique families
  • 261 average length
  • 261 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 520 domain pairs
  • 1149 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=300267
NCBI Taxonomy ID
300267
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 12:30:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_dysenteriae_Sd197_uid58213

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shigella dysenteriae str. Sd197
Equivalent name
Shigella dysenteriae strain Sd197
Scientific name
Shigella dysenteriae Sd197