Saccharophagus degradans 2-40

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Cellvibrionales, Cellvibrionaceae, Saccharophagus, Saccharophagus degradans, Saccharophagus degradans 2-40,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4007 Total
  • 2734 (68%) with assignment
  • 364 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4230 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 629 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 577 domain pairs
  • 1309 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203122
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203122
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 12:18:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Saccharophagus_degradans_2_40_uid57921

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Saccharophagus degradans str. 2-40
Equivalent name
Saccharophagus degradans strain 2-40
Scientific name
Saccharophagus degradans 2-40
Synonym
bacterium 2-40
Synonym
Microbulbifer degradans 2-40
Synonym
Microbulbifer sp. 2-40
Synonym
Saccharophagus degradans ATCC 43961