Chlamydomonas reinhardtii 4.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Chlorophyta, Chlorophyceae, Chlamydomonadales, Chlamydomonadaceae, Chlamydomonas, Chlamydomonas reinhardtii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16706 Total
  • 7652 (46%) with assignment
  • 496 average length
  • 26 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10686 total
  • 942 unique superfamilies
  • 659 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 822 domain pairs
  • 2696 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Chlre4/Chlre4.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3055
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-12-18 16:31:05
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Chlre4/download/annotation/Chlre4_best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii P.A.Dangeard
Authority
Chlamydomonas smithii R.W.Howshaw & H.Ettl
Includes
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii strain CC-1373
Misspelling
Chlamydomonas reihhardtii
Misspelling
Chlamydonas reinhardtii
Scientific name
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
Synonym
Chlamydomonas smithii
Type material
SAG 53.72 [[Chlamydomonas smithii]]
Type material
SAG 54.72 [[Chlamydomonas smithii]]
Type material
UTEX 90