Coxiella burnetii RSA 493

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Coxiellaceae, Coxiella, Coxiella burnetii, Coxiella burnetii RSA 493,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1852 Total
  • 1129 (61%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1683 total
  • 565 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 327 domain pairs
  • 691 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=227377
NCBI Taxonomy ID
227377
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 10:57:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Coxiella_burnetii_RSA_493_uid57631

Synonyms

Scientific name
Coxiella burnetii RSA 493
Synonym
Coxiella burnetii str. RSA 493