Caenorhabditis briggsae 2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Rhabditida, Rhabditoidea, Rhabditidae, Peloderinae, Caenorhabditis, Caenorhabditis briggsae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21997 Total
  • 10333 (47%) with assignment
  • 398 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 16605 total
  • 946 unique superfamilies
  • 764 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1037 domain pairs
  • 3164 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.wormbase.org
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6238
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
C. briggsae peptides from Wormbase
Date added
2003-03-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:25:51
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/genomes/c_briggsae/sequences/protein/brigpep.WS196.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Caenorhabditis briggsae Dougherty & Nigon, 1949
Includes
Caenorhabditis briggsae AF16
Scientific name
Caenorhabditis briggsae