Cryptosporidium parvum Iowa II

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Alveolata, Apicomplexa, Conoidasida, Coccidia, Eucoccidiorida, Eimeriorina, Cryptosporidiidae, Cryptosporidium, Cryptosporidium parvum, Cryptosporidium parvum Iowa II,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3805 Total
  • 2003 (53%) with assignment
  • 597 average length
  • 27 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3021 total
  • 533 unique superfamilies
  • 272 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 1037 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://cryptodb.org/cryptodb/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
353152
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2002-06-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:03:26
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://cryptodb.org/common/downloads/release-4.3/Cparvum/fasta/CparvumAnnotatedProteins_CryptoDB-4.3.fasta

Synonyms

Scientific name
Cryptosporidium parvum Iowa II
Synonym
Cryptosporidium parvum strain Iowa type II