Caenorhabditis elegans 76_235

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Rhabditida, Rhabditoidea, Rhabditidae, Peloderinae, Caenorhabditis, Caenorhabditis elegans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 30250 Total
  • 16476 (54%) with assignment
  • 448 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29666 total
  • 944 unique superfamilies
  • 788 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 979 domain pairs
  • 3358 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/caenorhabditis_elegans/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6239
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Caenorhabditis elegans peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2003-07-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:50:23
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/caenorhabditis_elegans/pep/Caenorhabditis_elegans.WBcel235.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Caenorhabditis elegans (Maupas, 1900)
Authority
Rhabditis elegans Maupas, 1900
Common name
roundworm
Scientific name
Caenorhabditis elegans
Synonym
Rhabditis elegans