Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, unclassified Enterobacteriaceae, ant, tsetse, mealybug, aphid, etc. endosymbionts, ant endosymbionts, Candidatus Blochmannia, Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 583 Total
  • 518 (89%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 80 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 813 total
  • 393 unique superfamilies
  • 336 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 394 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203907
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203907
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-22 02:49:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Blochmannia_floridanus_uid57999

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus" Sauer et al. 2000
Scientific name
Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus
Synonym
'Candidatus Blochmannia floridanus'
Synonym
Blochmannia floridanus