Cryptococcus neoformans JEC21

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Tremellomycetes, Tremellales, Cryptococcaceae, Cryptococcus, Cryptococcus neoformans species complex, Cryptococcus neoformans, Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans, Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans JEC21,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5882 Total
  • 3730 (63%) with assignment
  • 535 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5401 total
  • 783 unique superfamilies
  • 541 unique families
  • 317 average length
  • 317 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 517 domain pairs
  • 1683 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.tigr.org/tdb/e2k1/cna1/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
214684
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Date added
2003-07-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:06
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.tigr.org/pub/data/Eukaryotic_Projects/c_neoformans/annotation_dbs/CNA1.pep

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cryptococcus neoformans JEC21
Equivalent name
Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans strain JEC21
Genbank synonym
Filobasidiella neoformans var. neoformans strain JEC21
Scientific name
Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans JEC21
Synonym
Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans serotype D JEC21