Glaciecola psychrophila 170

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Paraglaciecola, Paraglaciecola psychrophila, Paraglaciecola psychrophila 170,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5618 Total
  • 3309 (59%) with assignment
  • 267 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4733 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 719 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 527 domain pairs
  • 1343 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1129794
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1129794
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-21 22:08:45
Last updated
2014-02-21 22:08:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Glaciecola_psychrophila_170_uid193711

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Glaciecola psychrophila 170
Equivalent name
Glaciecola psychrophila str. 170
Equivalent name
Glaciecola psychrophila strain 170
Scientific name
Paraglaciecola psychrophila 170