Shigella dysenteriae 1617

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella dysenteriae, Shigella dysenteriae 1617,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6409 Total
  • 3122 (49%) with assignment
  • 202 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4272 total
  • 802 unique superfamilies
  • 987 unique families
  • 253 average length
  • 253 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 529 domain pairs
  • 1270 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=754093
NCBI Taxonomy ID
754093
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-22 01:30:26
Last updated
2014-02-22 01:30:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_dysenteriae_1617_uid229875

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shigella dysenteriae str. 1617
Equivalent name
Shigella dysenteriae strain 1617
Scientific name
Shigella dysenteriae 1617