Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila serogroup 1, Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3190 Total
  • 1994 (63%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2856 total
  • 690 unique superfamilies
  • 541 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 409 domain pairs
  • 1004 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=423212
NCBI Taxonomy ID
423212
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:33:17
Last updated
2014-02-22 00:26:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_2300_99_Alcoy_uid48801

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila str. 2300/99 Alcoy
Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila strain 2300/99 Alcoy
Misspelling
Legionella pneumophila 2300/99
Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila 2300/99 Alcoy