Chromohalobacter salexigens DSM 3043

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Chromohalobacter, Chromohalobacter salexigens, Chromohalobacter salexigens DSM 3043,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3298 Total
  • 2423 (73%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3622 total
  • 740 unique superfamilies
  • 674 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 485 domain pairs
  • 1085 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290398
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290398
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 20:26:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chromohalobacter_salexigens_DSM_3043_uid62921

Synonyms

Misspelling
Chromohalobacter salexigens DSM3043
Scientific name
Chromohalobacter salexigens DSM 3043
Synonym
Chromohalobacter salexigens 1H11