Ciona savignyi 76_2.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Tunicata, Ascidiacea, Enterogona, Phlebobranchia, Cionidae, Ciona, Ciona savignyi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20155 Total
  • 13419 (67%) with assignment
  • 481 average length
  • 53 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30631 total
  • 912 unique superfamilies
  • 858 unique families
  • 383 average length
  • 383 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1126 domain pairs
  • 3872 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ciona_savignyi/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
51511
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Ciona savignyi peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:49:26
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/ciona_savignyi/pep/Ciona_savignyi.CSAV2.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Ciona savignyi Herdman, 1882
Common name
transparent tunicate
Genbank common name
Pacific transparent sea squirt
Scientific name
Ciona savignyi