Buchnera aphidicola str. Bp (Baizongia pistaciae)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Buchnera, Buchnera aphidicola, Buchnera aphidicola (Baizongia pistaciae), Buchnera aphidicola str. Bp (Baizongia pistaciae),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 507 Total
  • 450 (89%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 725 total
  • 367 unique superfamilies
  • 309 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 49% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 194 domain pairs
  • 353 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=224915
NCBI Taxonomy ID
224915
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 15:59:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Buchnera_aphidicola_Bp__Baizongia_pistaciae__uid57827

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Buchnera aphidicola (subsp. Baizongia pistaciae)
Scientific name
Buchnera aphidicola str. Bp (Baizongia pistaciae)