Buchnera aphidicola str. APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Buchnera, Buchnera aphidicola, Buchnera aphidicola (Acyrthosiphon pisum), Buchnera aphidicola str. APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 574 Total
  • 508 (89%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 822 total
  • 397 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 216 domain pairs
  • 385 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=107806
NCBI Taxonomy ID
107806
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-09-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 11:36:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Buchnera_aphidicola_APS__Acyrthosiphon_pisum__uid57805

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Buchnera aphidicola strain APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Scientific name
Buchnera aphidicola str. APS (Acyrthosiphon pisum)
Synonym
Buchnera sp. APS