Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 13047

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterobacter, Enterobacter cloacae complex, Enterobacter cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 13047,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5518 Total
  • 3641 (66%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5250 total
  • 837 unique superfamilies
  • 1031 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 574 domain pairs
  • 1320 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=716541
NCBI Taxonomy ID
716541
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:32:16
Last updated
2014-02-21 17:10:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_cloacae_ATCC_13047_uid48363

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae str. ATCC 13047
Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae strain ATCC 13047
Scientific name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ATCC 13047