Amanita muscaria Koide v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetidae, Agaricales, Amanitaceae, Amanita, Amanita muscaria,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18153 Total
  • 6846 (38%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9417 total
  • 866 unique superfamilies
  • 631 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 664 domain pairs
  • 2185 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Amamu1/Amamu1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
41956
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:24
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:30:43
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Amamu1/download/Amamu1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120806.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
fly agaric
Scientific name
Amanita muscaria