Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC 19061

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Morganellaceae, Xenorhabdus, Xenorhabdus nematophila, Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC 19061,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4469 Total
  • 2509 (56%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3794 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 802 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1130 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=406817
NCBI Taxonomy ID
406817
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:40:29
Last updated
2014-02-21 13:36:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xenorhabdus_nematophila_ATCC_19061_uid49133

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xenorhabdus nematophila str. ATCC 19061
Equivalent name
Xenorhabdus nematophila strain ATCC 19061
Misspelling
Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC19061
Scientific name
Xenorhabdus nematophila ATCC 19061