Stenotrophomonas maltophilia JV3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Stenotrophomonas, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia group, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia JV3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4063 Total
  • 2757 (68%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4140 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 635 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 507 domain pairs
  • 1202 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=868597
NCBI Taxonomy ID
868597
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:32:19
Last updated
2014-02-21 13:24:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_JV3_uid72473

Synonyms

Misnomer
Burkholderia sp. JV3
Scientific name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia JV3