Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis JAM81

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Chytridiomycota, Chytridiomycetes, Rhizophydiales, Rhizophydiales incertae sedis, Batrachochytrium, Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8732 Total
  • 4667 (53%) with assignment
  • 450 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6808 total
  • 865 unique superfamilies
  • 643 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 668 domain pairs
  • 1942 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Batde5/Batde5.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
109871
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
No NCBI taxon ID for JAM81 variant, so using taxon id of Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis
Date added
2008-05-22 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:10
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Batrachochytrium_dendrobatidis/annotation/v1.0/Batde5_best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Batrachochytrium sp. AAHL-97-845
Includes
Chytridiomycetes sp. AAHL-97-845
Scientific name
Batrachochytrium dendrobatidis