Botrytis cinerea B05.10

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Leotiomycetes, Helotiales, Sclerotiniaceae, Botrytis, Botrytis cinerea, Botrytis cinerea B05.10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16448 Total
  • 6236 (38%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8667 total
  • 865 unique superfamilies
  • 643 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 644 domain pairs
  • 2217 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/botrytis_cinerea/Home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
332648
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Botrytis cinerea is a synonym for Sclerotinia fuckeliana.
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:14:31
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/botrytis_cinerea.2/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SBC1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Botryotinia fuckeliana B05.10
Scientific name
Botrytis cinerea B05.10