Baumannia cicadellinicola str. Hc (Homalodisca coagulata)

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, unclassified Gammaproteobacteria, Candidatus Baumannia, Candidatus Baumannia cicadellinicola, Baumannia cicadellinicola str. Hc (Homalodisca coagulata),

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 595 Total
  • 533 (90%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 82 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 844 total
  • 410 unique superfamilies
  • 377 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 51% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 214 domain pairs
  • 409 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=374463
NCBI Taxonomy ID
374463
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-21 02:13:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Baumannia_cicadellinicola_Hc__Homalodisca_coagulata__uid58111

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Baumannia cicadellinicola endosymbiont of Homalodisca coagulata
Scientific name
Baumannia cicadellinicola str. Hc (Homalodisca coagulata)