Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Aspergillus, Aspergillus nidulans, Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10560 Total
  • 6671 (63%) with assignment
  • 487 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9710 total
  • 899 unique superfamilies
  • 727 unique families
  • 332 average length
  • 332 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 699 domain pairs
  • 2279 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/aspergillus_group/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
227321
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:14:22
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/aspergillus_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SAN1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Scientific name
Aspergillus nidulans FGSC A4
Synonym
Emericella nidulans FGSC A4