Acinetobacter sp. ADP1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter sp. ADP1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3307 Total
  • 2295 (69%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3365 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 594 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 433 domain pairs
  • 1008 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=62977
NCBI Taxonomy ID
62977
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-03 17:24:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_ADP1_uid61597

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baylyi str. ADP1
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter baylyi strain ADP1
Scientific name
Acinetobacter sp. ADP1
Synonym
Acinetobacter baylyi ADP1
Synonym
Acinetobacter calcoaceticus ADP1
Synonym
Acinetobacter sp. BD413