Acinetobacter oleivorans DR1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Moraxellaceae, Acinetobacter, Acinetobacter oleivorans, Acinetobacter oleivorans DR1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3874 Total
  • 2643 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3842 total
  • 717 unique superfamilies
  • 616 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 445 domain pairs
  • 1042 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=436717
NCBI Taxonomy ID
436717
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-08-30 14:29:26
Last updated
2014-02-20 22:49:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acinetobacter_oleivorans_DR1_uid50119

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acinetobacter oleivorans str. DR1
Equivalent name
Acinetobacter oleivorans strain DR1
Scientific name
Acinetobacter oleivorans DR1
Synonym
Acinetobacter sp. DR1