Escherichia coli O103:H2 str. 12009

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O103:H2, Escherichia coli O103:H2 str. 12009,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5117 Total
  • 3364 (66%) with assignment
  • 305 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4821 total
  • 864 unique superfamilies
  • 1091 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 577 domain pairs
  • 1305 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=585395
NCBI Taxonomy ID
585395
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:14:18
Last updated
2014-02-04 01:16:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O103_H2_12009_uid41013

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O103:H2 strain 12009
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O103:H2 str. 12009