Nitrosococcus halophilus Nc4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Chromatiales, Chromatiaceae, Nitrosococcus, Nitrosococcus halophilus, Nitrosococcus halophilus Nc 4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3817 Total
  • 2455 (64%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3632 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 621 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 486 domain pairs
  • 1191 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=472759
NCBI Taxonomy ID
472759
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2010-05-17 22:11:27
Last updated
2014-02-03 21:12:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrosococcus_halophilus_Nc4_uid46803

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrosococcus halophilus str. Nc 4
Equivalent name
Nitrosococcus halophilus strain Nc 4
Misspelling
Nitrosococcus halophilus Nc-4
Misspelling
Nitrosococcus halophilus Nc4
Scientific name
Nitrosococcus halophilus Nc 4