Vibrio anguillarum 775

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio anguillarum, Vibrio anguillarum serovar O1, Vibrio anguillarum 775,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3732 Total
  • 2496 (67%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3748 total
  • 761 unique superfamilies
  • 770 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1199 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882102
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882102
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:38
Last updated
2014-02-03 16:46:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_anguillarum_775_uid68057

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio anguillarum str. 775
Equivalent name
Vibrio anguillarum strain 775
Scientific name
Vibrio anguillarum 775
Synonym
Listonella anguillarum 775