Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D11S-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Aggregatibacter, Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans, Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D11S-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2280 Total
  • 1494 (66%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2153 total
  • 624 unique superfamilies
  • 591 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 379 domain pairs
  • 818 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=668336
NCBI Taxonomy ID
668336
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 21:30:37
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:30:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Aggregatibacter_actinomycetemcomitans_D11S_1_uid41333

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans str. D11S-1
Equivalent name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans strain D11S-1
Scientific name
Aggregatibacter actinomycetemcomitans D11S-1