Linum usitatissimum v200

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Malpighiales, Linaceae, Linum, Linum usitatissimum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 43484 Total
  • 26434 (61%) with assignment
  • 399 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 37684 total
  • 955 unique superfamilies
  • 797 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1279 domain pairs
  • 4378 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4006
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-06 10:23:20
Last updated
2012-12-06 21:32:44
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Lusitatissimum/annotation/Lusitatissimum_200_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Linum usitatissimum L.
Genbank common name
flax
Scientific name
Linum usitatissimum