Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Black Sea 11'

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Alteromonas, Alteromonas macleodii, Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Black Sea 11',

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3772 Total
  • 2655 (70%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4094 total
  • 746 unique superfamilies
  • 716 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 543 domain pairs
  • 1223 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1004785
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1004785
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 21:18:07
Last updated
2014-02-10 21:18:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alteromonas_macleodii__Black_Sea_11__uid176365

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alteromonas macleodii strain 'Black Sea 11'
Misspelling
Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Black Sea'
Scientific name
Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Black Sea 11'