Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola BLS256

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas oryzae, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola BLS256,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4474 Total
  • 2654 (59%) with assignment
  • 306 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3916 total
  • 745 unique superfamilies
  • 629 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1212 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=383407
NCBI Taxonomy ID
383407
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:11
Last updated
2014-02-10 17:34:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_oryzae_oryzicola_BLS256_uid54411

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola str. BLS256
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola strain BLS256
Scientific name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola BLS256