Vibrio alginolyticus NBRC 15630 = ATCC 17749

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio harveyi group, Vibrio alginolyticus, Vibrio alginolyticus NBRC 15630 = ATCC 17749,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4698 Total
  • 3184 (68%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4733 total
  • 800 unique superfamilies
  • 836 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 554 domain pairs
  • 1304 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1219076
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1219076
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 17:27:50
Last updated
2014-02-10 17:27:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_alginolyticus_NBRC_15630___ATCC_17749_uid199933

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio alginolyticus ATCC 17749 = NBRC 15630
Scientific name
Vibrio alginolyticus NBRC 15630 = ATCC 17749
Synonym
Vibrio alginolyticus ATCC 17749
Synonym
Vibrio alginolyticus NBRC 15630