Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo F1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas alfalfae, Xanthomonas alfalfae subsp. citrumelonis, Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo F1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4181 Total
  • 2846 (68%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4300 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 658 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1269 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=981368
NCBI Taxonomy ID
981368
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:05
Last updated
2014-02-10 15:32:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_axonopodis_citrumelo_F1_uid73179

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo str. F1
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo strain F1
Genbank synonym
Xanthomonas alfalfae subsp. citrumelonis F1
Misspelling
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo FL 1195
Scientific name
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citrumelo F1