Enterobacter aerogenes EA1509E

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Klebsiella, Klebsiella aerogenes, Klebsiella aerogenes EA1509E,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5499 Total
  • 3688 (67%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5361 total
  • 855 unique superfamilies
  • 1060 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 591 domain pairs
  • 1346 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=935296
NCBI Taxonomy ID
935296
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 12:29:04
Last updated
2014-02-10 12:29:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_aerogenes_EA1509E_uid187411

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter aerogenes str. EA1509E
Equivalent name
Enterobacter aerogenes strain EA1509E
Scientific name
Klebsiella aerogenes EA1509E
Synonym
Enterobacter aerogenes EA1509E