Xiphophorus maculatus 76_4.4.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Ovalentaria, Atherinomorphae, Cyprinodontiformes, Cyprinodontoidei, Poeciliidae, Poeciliinae, Xiphophorus, Xiphophorus maculatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20454 Total
  • 15411 (75%) with assignment
  • 546 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 31607 total
  • 1094 unique superfamilies
  • 1232 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1420 domain pairs
  • 4747 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/xiphophorus_maculatus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
8083
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Xiphophorus maculatus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-10-23 11:43:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:06:30
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/xiphophorus_maculatus/pep/Xiphophorus_maculatus.Xipmac4.4.2.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Platypoecilus maculatus Guenther, 1866
Authority
Xiphophorus maculatus (Guenther, 1866)
Genbank common name
southern platyfish
Scientific name
Xiphophorus maculatus
Synonym
Platypoecilus maculatus