Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ENHKU01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Enterobacter, Enterobacter cloacae complex, Enterobacter cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae, Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ENHKU01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4338 Total
  • 3180 (73%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4651 total
  • 820 unique superfamilies
  • 1020 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 552 domain pairs
  • 1230 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1211025
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1211025
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 03:29:33
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:29:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacter_cloacae_ENHKU01_uid172463

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae str. ENHKU01
Equivalent name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae strain ENHKU01
Scientific name
Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae ENHKU01