Microbotryum violaceum 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Pucciniomycotina, Microbotryomycetes, Microbotryales, Microbotryaceae, Microbotryum, Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae, Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae p1A1 Lamole,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7819 Total
  • 4595 (59%) with assignment
  • 537 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6642 total
  • 841 unique superfamilies
  • 614 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 606 domain pairs
  • 1942 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://fungi.ensembl.org/microbotryum_violaceum
NCBI Taxonomy ID
683840
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 14:13:11
Last updated
2014-06-13 14:13:11
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/fungi/fasta/microbotryum_violaceum/pep/Microbotryum_violaceum.GCA_000166175.1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae MvSl-1064
Scientific name
Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae p1A1 Lamole