Oryza nivara 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza nivara,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 48361 Total
  • 24630 (51%) with assignment
  • 420 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 38301 total
  • 957 unique superfamilies
  • 786 unique families
  • 329 average length
  • 329 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1191 domain pairs
  • 4377 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/oryza_nivara
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4536
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 16:54:53
Last updated
2014-06-13 16:54:53
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/oryza_nivara/pep/Oryza_nivara.AWHD00000000.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza nivara S.D.Sharma & Shastry
Authority
Oryza sativa f. spontanea Roshev. nom. illeg.
Misspelling
Oryza nivarra
Scientific name
Oryza nivara
Synonym
Oryza sativa f. spontanea