Wuchereria bancrofti v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Spirurida, Filarioidea, Onchocercidae, Wuchereria, Wuchereria bancrofti,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19187 Total
  • 8149 (42%) with assignment
  • 227 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11065 total
  • 873 unique superfamilies
  • 647 unique families
  • 200 average length
  • 200 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 740 domain pairs
  • 2697 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6293
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2012-06-27 12:39:02
Last updated
2012-06-27 12:39:02
Download date
2012-06-27
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SWuchereria_bancrofti_V1&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Common name
agent of lymphatic filariasis
Scientific name
Wuchereria bancrofti